Tuesday, January 11, 2011

Day 89: Jim Carrey on SNL - Hilarious Black Swan Skit! (Video)

- Source: http://www.nbc.com/

I just caught this super funny Saturday Night Live skit featuring Jim Carrey in a Black Swan parody. If you've already seen Black Swan then you'll laugh your pants off when you watch this.

First off, I just want to say that Jim Carrey is my all-time favorite comedian/actor, PERIOD. I grew up watching him ever since his In Living Color days, which basically put him & other the comedians in the show on the map (even a dancer too: J-LO aka "Hey Ho!"). That show was so freakin hilarious btw; they should definitely make a reunion show sometime!

Now onto the topic of Black Swan.. when I first saw the trailer, I was totally uninterested and shut this movie out of my head. Then I started hearing about how this movie was nominated for several awards, so that got me curious to see what this movie was all about...

So, I just saw this movie last week and I got to say this movie earns my
two thumbs up! It was just so crazy, twisted, and suspenseful throughout the entire movie that it kept my mind thinking & my eyes glued onto the screen. If you haven't seen this movie then you gotta go check it out 
(even if you're the manliest d00d, you'll like it too).

Ok, I'm not going to lie... I heard there was a lesbian scene too with
Natalie Portman & Mila Kunis, so that also influenced me to go see it.. What can I say, I'm a guy =P


  1. I've watched Black Swan. It was crazy. Haha.
    And dang, Jim Carrey is hilarious!!

  2. Black Swan was a freaaaky movie! It's such a trip but I thought it was really good though.